Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Acuro Organics Limited, New Delhi
Acuro Organics Limited, New Delhi


Speciality Surfactants

Our range of products include cresmer np-5, sodium dodecylbenzene sulfonate liquid, anionic surfactant and wetting agent, sodium dodecyl benzene sulfonate, sodium dodecyl benezene sulpfonate powder and sodium dodecyl benezene sulfonate.

Cresmer NP-5

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cresmer NP-5
Approx. Rs 130 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

HS Code : 34029099

Product description

Cresmer A5 is a synthetic alcohol ethoxylate. It is an effective spreading aid and also functions as an effective emulsifier for Emulsifiable Concentrate and Microemulsion formulations.

Functions
  • Adjuvant - Spreading aid
  • O/W emulsifier
  • Oil adjuvant emulsifier
  • Wetting agent
Typical properties

Typical properties

PropertyRegulatory
Surfactant typeNonionicREACH statusNot subject to registration
HLB10EPA status910, 930
Cloud pointNot determined
Physical form at 25°CLiquid
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Dodecylbenzene Sulfonate Liquid

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sodium Dodecylbenzene Sulfonate Liquid
Approx. Rs 170 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging Size50 kg
Packaging Typejar

HS Code : 34029099

 

SDBS liquid can be used directly to formulate detergents for household and industry use.Because of its hygroscopicity, please use it immediately after the bag is open. Widely use in detergent industry,forming agglomerated detergent production,oil exploitation, Chemical fertilizer additives,cement industrial cleaning agent and air-entraining agent, textile and dyeing agent,printing and filter agent in silk.

 

Chemical NameSodium dodecylbenzene sulfonate(Soft type)
AppearanceLiquid
Actual Matter (%)25
Color5>(Gardner)
Volatile matter(%)73-75.5(105°C,2hr)
pH7-8(4%aq.)
ApplicationsLaundry detergent base. Base for dishwashing, floor cleaner, car wash and industrial heavy duty detergent.
PropertiesGood penetration, emulsification, dispersion, solubilization, and foaming. Better biodegradability than hard type ABS.
PAKCING 200 KGS / 50 KG
Yes! I am interested

Anionic Surfactant and Wetting Agent

REQUEST CALLBACK

Anionic Surfactant and Wetting Agent
Approx. Rs 50 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
Physical StateLiquid
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
UsageIndustrial
Packaging Size50 kg
Packaging Typejar

HS Code : 34029099

Among various surfactants commonly available, Acupol A300 has the highest penetrating and surface tension decreasing actions. It’s excellence as the superior penetrate even at low use level. Acupol A300 is useful in a wide range of industrial uses, textile, rubber, petroleum, paper, metal, paint, plastic and agrochemical.

General Properties :

Product description : Anionic penetrant Form @ 20 °C : Clear liquid Color APHA (50 % in Methanol) : 50 max Total Solid : 69 - 71 p H ( 1 %, 25 °C) : 5 - 7 S G (30 C) :1.060 – 1.100

Characteristic and Benefits :

1. Acupol A300 has the highest penetrating capability among common surfactants, of which benefit may be successfully exploited when penetration is the key requirement.
2. Acupol A300 is the high concentration product, enabling economical use.
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulfonate

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulfonate
Ask for Price

HS Code : 34029099

 

Sodium dodecyl benzene sulfonate is a white to light yellow flakes, granules or powder. It is soluble in water. The primary hazard is the threat to the environment. Immediate steps should be taken to limit its spread to the environment. Sodium dodecyl benzene sulfonate is used as a synthetic detergent.

 

Chemical Name:

Sodium dodecylbenzene sulfonate

CAS Number:

25155-30-0

U.S. EPA PC Code:

079010

 

Yes! I am interested

Sodium Dodecyl Benezene Sulpfonate Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sodium Dodecyl Benezene Sulpfonate Powder
Approx. Rs 300 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity20 Kilogram
Physical StatePowder
UsageIndustrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging Size20 kg
Packaging Typedrum

HS Code : 34029099

 

Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulponate is a white to light yellow flakes, granules or powder. It is soluble in water. It is used as a synthetic detergent.

Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate (SDBS, LAS) is neutral, more sensitive to water hardness, and not easy to oxidation. It has strong foaming ability and detergency and is easy to compound with various additives. Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate (SDBS, LAS) is a high content anionic surfactant with properties of detergency, moistening, foaming, emulsility and dispersity. The biological degradability of Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate (SDBS, LAS) is more than 90%. International security organizations have been recognized it as safe chemicals,

Chemical Name:

Sodium dodecylbenzene sulfonate

CAS Number:

25155-30-0

U.S. EPA PC Code:

079010


Usage:

1. Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate (SDBS, LAS) can be used as efficient emulsifying agent for polymerizing pressure sensitive adhesive. Dosage: 1-0.1%.

2. As the main content of high-class detergent and cleaner, Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate (SDBS, LAS) can blench, remove stains and oil and resist static electricity.

3. Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate (SDBS, LAS) can be used as the antistatic additive with cleaning function for textile oil.

4. Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate (SDBS, LAS) can be used as efficient antistatic agent for polyester substrate and film base, especially for polyester base cinefilm and filmstrip. Dosage: 0.5% or so.

5. Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate (SDBS, LAS) can be used as the antistatic agent for polyolefine, polyester and other polymer materials.

6. Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate (SDBS, LAS) can be used as the anti-hygroscopic and anticaking additives for powdered chemical products that are easy to absorb moisture and agglomerate, such as methenamine, carbamide and ammonium nitrate. Adding 0.3∼0.5% of it can increase crystalline particles, resist moisture and remove static electricity so as to prevent from caking. Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate (SDBS, LAS) is a kind of efficient additive which can improve the quality of organic and inorganic chemical products that are easy to absorb moisture and agglomerate.

7. Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate (SDBS, LAS) can be used as good degreasant for quality leathers.

Keywords:Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate; LAS; SDBS; Alkylaryl Sulfonate; Alkyl Benzenesulfonic Acid Sodium salt


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Dodecyl Benezene Sulfonate

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sodium Dodecyl Benezene Sulfonate
Approx. Rs 290 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

HS Code : 34029099

Sodium dodecylbenzenesulfonate
is a series of organic compounds with the formula C12H25C6H4SO3Na. It is a colourless salt with useful properties as a surfactant. It is usually produced as a mixture of related sulfonates. It is a major component of laundry detergent.Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate is a kind of yellow oily, micro-toxicity. Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate is neutral, more sensitive to water hardness, and not easy to oxidation. It has strong foaming ability and detergency and is easy to compound with various additives. Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate is a high content anionic surfactant with properties of detergency, moistening, foaming, emulsility and dispersity.
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Dodecyl Benezene Sulfonate

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sodium Dodecyl Benezene Sulfonate
Approx. Rs 290 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity20 Kilogram
Physical StatePowder
UsageIndustrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging Size20 kg
Packaging Typedrum

HS Code : 34029099


Sodium dodecylbenzenesulfonate
is a series of organic compounds with the formula C12H25C6H4SO3Na. It is a colourless salt with useful properties as a surfactant. It is usually produced as a mixture of related sulfonates. It is a major component of laundry detergent.Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate is a kind of yellow oily, micro-toxicity. Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate is neutral, more sensitive to water hardness, and not easy to oxidation. It has strong foaming ability and detergency and is easy to compound with various additives. Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate is a high content anionic surfactant with properties of detergency, moistening, foaming, emulsility and dispersity.
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS)

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS)
Approx. Rs 210 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity20 Kilogram
Physical StatePowder
UsageIndustrial
Packaging Size20 kg
Packaging Typebag
Grade StandardTechnical Grade

HS Code : 34029099

Sodium lauryl sulphate (SLS) is a synthetic detergent (cleaning agent) and surfactant (which means it makes bubbles). It is used in industrial products such as car wash soap, engine degreasers and floor cleaners. SLS is also an ingredient in a wide range of personal care products such as soaps, shampoos and toothpastes. SLS is added to soaps, bubble baths and toothpastes for its thickening effect and its ability to create lather. It is used in so many products because it is a cheap, highly effective cleansing and foaming agent
SLS is essentially a foaming agent in products such as soaps, detergents, shampoos, toothpastes and body wash along with some industrial cleaning products such as engine degreaser, floor cleaning products and car wash. It is also widely used as a skin irritant when testing products used to heal skin irritations
Yes! I am interested

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS)

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS)
Approx. Rs 210 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Physical StatePowder
UsageIndustrial
Packaging Size20 kg
Packaging Typebag
Grade StandardTechnical Grade

HS Code : 34021190

 

Sodium laurilsulfate or sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) is an organic compound with the formula CH3(CH2)11OSO3Na. It is an anionic surfactant used in many cleaning and hygiene products. The salt is of an organosulfate consisting of a 12-carbon tail attached to a sulfate group, giving the material the amphiphilic properties required of a detergent. Being derived from inexpensive coconut and palm oils, it is a common component of many domestic cleaning products.

 

Yes! I am interested

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS)

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS)
Approx. Rs 170 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity20 Kilogram
Physical StatePowder
UsageIndustrial
Packaging Size20 kg
Packaging Typebag
Grade StandardTechnical Grade

HS Code : 34021190

 

Sodium dodecyl sulfate (SDS or NaDS), sodium laurilsulfate or sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) is an organic compound with the formula CH3(CH2)11OSO3Na. It is an anionic surfactant used in many cleaning and hygiene products. The salt is of an organosulfate consisting of a 12-carbon tail attached to a sulfate group, giving the material the amphiphilic properties required of a detergent. Being derived from inexpensive coconut and palm oils, it is a common component of many domestic cleaning products.

Sodium coco-sulfate is essentially the same compound, but made from less purified coconut oil.
SDS is mainly used in detergents for laundry with many cleaning applications.SDS is a highly effective surfactant and is used in any task requiring the removal of oily stains and residues. For example, it is found in higher concentrations with industrial products including engine degreasers, floor cleaners, and car wash soaps. It is found in toothpastes, shampoos, shaving creams, and bubble bathformulations in part for its thickening effect and its ability to create a lather.Pepsodent toothpaste at one time used the name "Irium" for its sodium lauryl sulfate ingredient.

Yes! I am interested

 
X


Call Us: +91-8079450362
Acuro Organics Limited, New Delhi
Rohit Karnani (Director)
No.27, Ashoka Chambers, 5-B, Rajendra Park Pusa Road,
New Delhi - 110060, Delhi, India
Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Acuro Organics Limited, New Delhi. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Acuro Organics Limited, New Delhi